ROSEHIP OIL


Rosehip oil
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Pinterest
  • Tumblr

Rosehip oil is an important ingredient in hair and skin care.  It is truly impressive and a decisive ingredient in the beauty industry.  Rosehip oil is one of our most adored ingredients. We incorporate in our hair, skin and yes, nail care products. Light amber in color, cold pressed, this high powered oil considered a dry oil is readily absorbed into the skin and does not leave a greasy residue.

Skin and Hair Loving Rosehip oil
Rosehip oil
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Pinterest
  • Tumblr

Highly respected among hair and skin care professionals, rosehip is known as a moisturizer that aids in the rehydration of dry, weathered derma. Referred to as a youth booster it is the predominant oil in skin care industry. It is known to have a mild pH of about 4.1 which makes it compatible for hair and skin use. Excellent for dry and mature skin rosehip oil is light smooth and least likely to cause pores to be blocked. It contains vitamins A, a cell regenerating vitamin, C which is thought to work to reduce the appearance of age spots and dark marks, essential fatty acids, linoleic acid (or omega-6), as well as linolenic acid (or omega-3) and key nutrients.

Pressed and extracted from the bushes of wild roses; rosehip is a great oil in hair care. It adds luster to lifeless brittle hair. We add this jewel to our hair care products so your tresses or  ‘crown of glory’ will be healthy, silky and smooth.

Rosehip is a lot of awesome in a little drop. Try Vangaleen’s moisturizing facial elixirs, hair treatments and body butters, blended RoseHip Oil,

Use RosehipLove at check out, for your discount limited offer. 

Ingredients matter, Quality is the difference” ™

SaveSave

SaveSaveSaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

 

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This
%d bloggers like this: